Author

Victor Stamatescu

researcher

educated at: University of Adelaide
occupation: researcher

researcher

Series

0

Works

0

Articles

42

Black hole lightning due to particle acceleration at subhorizon scales ( 2014 )

scientific article

author: Lucio Angelo Antonelli, Pedro Antoranz, Priyadarshini Bangale, Juan Abel Barrio, Josefa Becerra Gonzalez, Włodzimierz Bednarek, Elisa Bernardini, Giacomo Bonnoli, Thomas Bretz, José Luis Contreras González, Juan Cortina, Stefano Covino, Barbara De Lotto, Emma de Oña Wilhelmi, Carlos Delgado, Dijana Dominis Prester, Michele Doro, Sabrina Einecke, Victoria Fonseca González, Lluís Font, Markus Gaug, Daniela Hadasch, Antonino La Barbera, Alicia López Oramas, Benito Marcote, Manel Martínez, Jose Miguel Miranda, Pere Munar-Adrover, Andrzej Niedzwiecki, Michele Palatiello, Josep M. Paredes, Massimo Persic, Juri Poutanen, Elisa Prandini, Marc Ribó, Julian Sitarek, Dorota Sobczynska, Victor Stamatescu, Antonio Stamerra, Fabrizio Tavecchio, Petar Temnikov, Tomislav Terzić, Roberta Zanin, Matthias Kadler, Eduardo Ros, Felicia Krauß, Jörn Wilms J Aleksić, S Ansoldi, A Babic, B Biasuzzi, A Biland, O Blanch, S Bonnefoy, F Borracci, E Carmona, A Carosi, P Colin, E Colombo, P Da Vela, F Dazzi, A De Angelis, G De Caneva, D Dorner, D Eisenacher, D Elsaesser, K Frantzen, C Fruck, D Galindo, R J García López, M Garczarczyk, D Garrido Terrats, N Godinović, A González Muñoz, S R Gozzini, Y Hanabata, M Hayashida, J Herrera, D Hildebrand, J Hose, D Hrupec, W Idec, V Kadenius, H Kellermann, K Kodani, Y Konno, J Krause, H Kubo, J Kushida, D Lelas, N Lewandowska, E Lindfors, S Lombardi, F Longo, M López, R López-Coto, E Lorenz, I Lozano, M Makariev, K Mallot, G Maneva, N Mankuzhiyil, K Mannheim, L Maraschi, M Mariotti, D Mazin, U Menzel, R Mirzoyan, A Moralejo, D Nakajima, K Nilsson, K Nishijima, K Noda, R Orito, A Overkemping, S Paiano, D Paneque, R Paoletti, X Paredes-Fortuny, P G Prada Moroni, I Puljak, R Reinthal, W Rhode, J Rico, J Rodriguez Garcia, S Rügamer, T Saito, K Saito, K Satalecka, V Scalzotto, V Scapin, C Schultz, T Schweizer, S N Shore, A Sillanpää, I Snidaric, F Spanier, T Steinbring, J Storz, M Strzys, L Takalo, H Takami, D Tescaro, M Teshima, J Thaele, O Tibolla, D F Torres, T Toyama, A Treves, M Uellenbeck, P Vogler, R Schulz, U Bach

Unprecedented study of the broadband emission of Mrk 421 during flaring activity in March 2010 ( 2015 )

scientific article

author: Roberta Zanin, Elisa Kay Pueschel, Michele Palatiello, Victor Stamatescu, Andrea Cesarini, Pere Munar-Adrover, Ralph Bird, Tomislav Terzić, Andrzej Niedzwiecki, Benito Marcote, Matteo Perri, Julian Sitarek, Matteo Cerruti, Markus Gaug, Josefa Becerra Gonzalez, Lluís Font, Martin Pohl, Marcos López Moya, Marc Ribó, Omar Tibolla, Kevin Meagher, Dorota Sobczynska, Giacomo Bonnoli, Juan Cortina, Włodzimierz Bednarek, Fabrizio Tavecchio, Massimo Persic, Elisa Prandini, Antonio Stamerra, Stefano Covino, Massimo Villata, Michele Doro, Thomas Bretz, Petar Temnikov, Riccardo Paoletti, Daniela Hadasch, Ulisses Barres de Almeida, Sabrina Einecke, Barbara Biasuzzi, F. Dazzi, Wolfgang Rhode J. Aleksić, S. Ansoldi, L. A. Antonelli, P. Antoranz, A. Babic, P. Bangale, J. A. Barrio, E. Bernardini, A. Biland, O. Blanch, A. Boller, S. Bonnefoy, F. Borracci, E. Carmona, A. Carosi, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J. L. Contreras, P. Da Vela, A. De Angelis, G. De Caneva, B. De Lotto, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, C. Delgado Mendez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, D. Eisenacher, D. Elsaesser, M. V. Fonseca, K. Frantzen, C. Fruck, D. Galindo, R. J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Garrido Terrats, N. Godinović, A. González Muñoz, S. R. Gozzini, Y. Hanabata, M. Hayashida, J. Herrera, D. Hildebrand, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, G. Hughes, W. Idec, V. Kadenius, H. Kellermann, M. L. Knoetig, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, J. Krause, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, D. Lelas, N. Lewandowska, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, R. López-Coto, A. López-Oramas, E. Lorenz, I. Lozano, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, N. Mankuzhiyil, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, D. Nakajima, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, K. Noda, R. Orito, A. Overkemping, S. Paiano, D. Paneque, J. M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, P. G. Prada Moroni, I. Puljak, R. Reinthal, J. Rico, J. Rodriguez Garcia, S. Rügamer, T. Saito, K. Saito, K. Satalecka, V. Scalzotto, V. Scapin, C. Schultz, T. Schweizer, S. Sun, S. N. Shore, A. Sillanpää, I. Snidaric, F. Spanier, T. Steinbring, B. Steinke, J. Storz, M. Strzys, L. Takalo, H. Takami, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, J. Thaele, D. F. Torres, T. Toyama, A. Treves, M. Uellenbeck, P. Vogler, S. Archambault, A. Archer, M. Beilicke, W. Benbow, K. Berger, J. Biteau, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, X. Chen, L. Ciupik, E. Collins-Hughes, W. Cui, J. D. Eisch, A. Falcone, Q. Feng, J. P. Finley, P. Fortin, L. Fortson, A. Furniss, N. Galante, G. H. Gillanders, S. Griffin, G. Gyuk, N. Håkansson, J. Holder, C. A. Johnson, P. Kaaret, P. Kar, M. Kertzman, D. Kieda, M. J. Lang, S. McArthur, A. McCann, J. Millis, P. Moriarty, R. A. Ong, A. N. Otte, J. S. Perkins, A. Pichel, A. Popkow, H. Prokoph, K. Ragan, L. C. Reyes, P. T. Reynolds, G. T. Richards, E. Roache, A. C. Rovero, G. H. Sembroski, K. Shahinyan, D. Staszak, I. Telezhinsky, J. V. Tucci, J. Tyler, A. Varlotta, S. P. Wakely, R. Welsing, A. Wilhelm, D. A. Williams, S. Buson, J. Finke, C. Raiteri, H. D. Aller, M. F. Aller, W. P. Chen, M. A. Gurwell, S. G. Jorstad, G. N. Kimeridze, E. Koptelova, O. M. Kurtanidze, S. O. Kurtanidze, A. Lähteenmäki, V. M. Larionov, E. G. Larionova, H. C. Lin, B. McBreen, J. W. Moody, D. A. Morozova, A. P. Marscher, W. Max-Moerbeck, M. G. Nikolashvili, A. C. S. Readhead, J. L. Richards, J. A. Ros, A. C. Sadun, T. Sakamoto, L. A. Sigua, P. S. Smith, M. Tornikoski, I. S. Troitsky, A. E. Wehrle, B. Jordan

Optimized dark matter searches in deep observations of Segue 1 with MAGIC ( 2014 )

scientific article (publication date: 6 February 2014)

author: Roberta Zanin, Michele Palatiello, Pedro Antoranz, Victor Stamatescu, Pere Munar-Adrover, Gianluca Giavitto, Tomislav Terzić, Andrzej Niedzwiecki, Benito Marcote, Alejandro Ibarra, Julian Sitarek, Markus Gaug, Lluís Font, Marcos López Moya, Marc Ribó, Omar Tibolla, Josefa Becerra Gonzalez, Dorota Sobczynska, Giacomo Bonnoli, Juan Cortina, Włodzimierz Bednarek, Massimo Persic, Elisa Prandini, Antonio Stamerra, Petar Temnikov, Michele Doro, Fabrizio Tavecchio, Thomas Bretz, Stefano Covino, Riccardo Paoletti, Daniela Hadasch, Sabrina Einecke, F. Dazzi, Wolfgang Rhode J. Aleksić, S. Ansoldi, L.A. Antonelli, A. Babic, P. Bangale, U. Barres de Almeida, J.A. Barrio, K. Berger, E. Bernardini, A. Biland, O. Blanch, R.K. Bock, S. Bonnefoy, F. Borracci, E. Carmona, A. Carosi, D. Carreto Fidalgo, P. Colin, E. Colombo, J.L. Contreras, P. Da Vela, A. De Angelis, G. De Caneva, B. De Lotto, C. Delgado Mendez, M. Doert, A. Domínguez, D. Dominis Prester, D. Dorner, D. Eisenacher, D. Elsaesser, E. Farina, D. Ferenc, M.V. Fonseca, K. Frantzen, C. Fruck, R.J. García López, M. Garczarczyk, D. Garrido Terrats, N. Godinović, A. González Muñoz, S.R. Gozzini, M. Hayashida, A. Herrero, D. Hildebrand, J. Hose, D. Hrupec, W. Idec, V. Kadenius, H. Kellermann, K. Kodani, Y. Konno, J. Krause, H. Kubo, J. Kushida, A. La Barbera, D. Lelas, N. Lewandowska, E. Lindfors, S. Lombardi, R. López-Coto, A. López-Oramas, E. Lorenz, I. Lozano, M. Makariev, K. Mallot, G. Maneva, N. Mankuzhiyil, K. Mannheim, L. Maraschi, M. Mariotti, M. Martínez, D. Mazin, U. Menzel, M. Meucci, J.M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, A. Moralejo, D. Nakajima, K. Nilsson, K. Nishijima, N. Nowak, R. Orito, A. Overkemping, S. Paiano, D. Paneque, J.M. Paredes, X. Paredes-Fortuny, S. Partini, F. Prada, P. G. Prada Moroni, S. Preziuso, I. Puljak, R. Reinthal, J. Rico, J. Rodriguez Garcia, S. Rügamer, A. Saggion, T. Saito, K. Saito, M. Salvati, K. Satalecka, V. Scalzotto, V. Scapin, C. Schultz, T. Schweizer, A. Sillanpää, I. Snidaric, F. Spanier, T. Steinbring, J. Storz, S. Sun, T. Surić, L. Takalo, H. Takami, D. Tescaro, M. Teshima, J. Thaele, D.F. Torres, T. Toyama, A. Treves, M. Uellenbeck, P. Vogler, R.M. Wagner, F. Zandanel

Introducing the CTA concept ( 2013 )

wetenschappelijk artikel

author: Jaromir Ludwin, Teresa Montaruli, H. Arnaldi, Giuseppe Sottile, José Manuel Yebras, Tarek Hassan, Mattia Fornasa, Markus Boettcher, Vito Conforti, Daniele Gardiol, Brian Reville, Luca Stringhetti, Miguel Alcubierre, Sergio Billotta, Philipp Mertsch, Yoshiyuki Inoue, Pedro Antoranz, Rodolfo Canestrari, Victor Stamatescu, Claudio Vuerli, Voitto Juhani Huovelin, Dinko Dimitrov, Pere Munar-Adrover, Elena Amato, Joni Tammi, Mauro Ghigo, Loukas Vlahos, Alexander Murphy, Jon Lapington, Michael Prouza, Gianluca Giavitto, Daniela Fantinel, Alicja Wierzcholska, Riccardo Rando, Cristina Knapic, Michael Zacharias, Piercarlo Bonifacio, Marco Molinaro, Igor Oya, Elisabetta Bissaldi, Akira Okumura, Andrew Chen, Nikolaos Stergioulas, Dimitris Balis, Kunihito Ioka, Dušan Mandát, Aris Karastergiou, Carlos Delgado, Josep Martí, Rino Bandiera, Miroslav Palatka, Adam Nepomuk Otte, Julian Sitarek, Frank Rieger, Fabrizio Lucarelli, Matteo Cerruti, Martino Marisaldi, Markus Gaug, Philip Evans, Daniele Spiga, Marc Ribó, Gagik Tovmassian, Miroslav Pech, Dalibor Nosek, Enrico Giro, Daniel Nieto, Giovanni Bonanno, Riccardo Smareglia, Pasquale Blasi, Emilio Molinari, Pol Bordas, Lluís Font, Mariusz Suchenek, Andrzej Niedzwiecki, Torsten Bringmann, Karol Seweryn, Gustavo Augusto Martínez Botella, Jurgen Schmoll, Sabrina Einecke, Volker Beckmann, Gustavo Esteban Romero, Marcos Actis, Joseph Silk, Tomasz Bulik, Aion Viana, Michela Uslenghi, Stefano Basso, Serguei Vorobiov, Dainis Dravins, Andrea Bulgarelli, Johannes Knapp, Claes Fransson, Gilles Fontaine, Werner Lustermann, Uli Katz, Sergio Colafrancesco, Guillaume Dubus, B. S. Acharya, Heidi Sandaker, Mauro Fiorini, Stavros Maltezos, Domenico della Volpe, Thomas Lohse, Jiří Chudoba, Thomas J. Maccarone, Andrea Santangelo, Agnieszka Jacholkowska T. Aghajani, G. Agnetta, J. Aguilar, F. Aharonian, M. Ajello, A. Akhperjanian, J. Aleksić, R. Alfaro, E. Aliu, A.J. Allafort, D. Allan, I. Allekotte, J. Anderson, E.O. Angüner, L.A. Antonelli, A. Aravantinos, T. Arlen, T. Armstrong, L. Arrabito, K. Asano, T. Ashton, H.G. Asorey, Y. Awane, H. Baba, A. Babic, N. Baby, J. Bähr, A. Bais, C. Baixeras, S. Bajtlik, M. Balbo, C. Balkowski, A. Bamba, A. Barber, C. Barbier, M. Barceló, A. Barnacka, J. Barnstedt, U. Barres de Almeida, J.A. Barrio, A. Basili, D. Bastieri, C. Bauer, A. Baushev, J. Becerra, Y. Becherini, K.C. Bechtol, J. Becker Tjus, W. Bednarek, B. Behera, M. Belluso, W. Benbow, J. Berdugo, K. Berger, F. Bernard, T. Bernardino, K. Bernlöhr, N. Bhat, S. Bhattacharyya, C. Bigongiari, A. Biland, T. Bird, E. Birsin, J. Biteau, M. Bitossi, S. Blake, O. Blanch Bigas, A. Bobkov, V. Boccone, L. Bogacz, J. Bogart, M. Bogdan, C. Boisson, J. Boix Gargallo, J. Bolmont, A. Bonardi, T. Bonev, G. Bonnoli, A. Borgland, J. Borkowski, R. Bose, O. Botner, A. Bottani, L. Bouchet, M. Bourgeat, C. Boutonnet, A. Bouvier, S. Brau-Nogué, I. Braun, T. Bretz, M. Briggs, P. Brook, P. Brun, L. Brunetti, T. Buanes, J. Buckley, R. Buehler, V. Bugaev, G. Busetto, S. Buson, K. Byrum, M. Cailles, R. Cameron, J. Camprecios, S. Cantu, M. Capalbi, P. Caraveo, E. Carmona, A. Carosi, J. Carr, P.-H. Carton, S. Casanova, M. Casiraghi, O. Catalano, S. Cavazzani, S. Cazaux, E. Chabanne, P. Chadwick, C. Champion, J. Chiang, L. Chiappetti, M. Chikawa, V.R. Chitnis, F. Chollet, M. Cieślar, A. Cillis, J. Cohen-Tanugi, P. Colin, J. Colome, S. Colonges, M. Compin, P. Conconi, V. Connaughton, J. Conrad, J.L. Contreras, P. Coppi, P. Corona, D. Corti, J. Cortina, L. Cossio, H. Costantini, G. Cotter, B. Courty, S. Couturier, S. Covino, G. Crimi, S.J. Criswell, J. Croston, G. Cusumano, M. Dafonseca, O. Dale, M. Daniel, J. Darling, I. Davids, F. Dazzi, A. De Angelis, V. De Caprio, F. De Frondat, E.M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, I. de la Calle, G.A. De La Vega, R. de los Reyes Lopez, B. De Lotto, A. De Luca, J.R.T. de Mello Neto, M. de Naurois, Y. de Oliveira, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, V. de Souza, G. Decerprit, G. Decock, C. Deil, E. Delagnes, G. Deleglise, P. Demange, G. Depaola, A. Dettlaff, A. Di Paola, F. Di Pierro, C. Díaz, J. Dick, R. Dickherber, H. Dickinson, V. Diez-Blanco, S. Digel, G. Disset, A. Djannati-Ataï, M. Doert, M. Dohmke, W. Domainko, D. Dominis Prester, A. Donat, D. Dorner, M. Doro, J.-L. Dournaux, G. Drake, L. Drury, F. Dubois, R. Dubois, C. Dufour, D. Dumas, J. Dumm, D. Durand, J. Dyks, M. Dyrda, J. Ebr, E. Edy, K. Egberts, P. Eger, C. Eleftheriadis, S. Elles, D. Emmanoulopoulos, D. Engelhaupt, R. Enomoto, J.-P. Ernenwein, M. Errando, A. Etchegoyen, A. Falcone, K. Farakos, C. Farnier, G. Fasola, B. Favill, E. Fede, S. Federici, S. Fegan, F. Feinstein, D. Ferenc, P. Ferrando, M. Fesquet, A. Fiasson, E. Fillin-Martino, D. Fink, C. Finley, J.P. Finley, R. Firpo Curcoll, H. Flores, D. Florin, W. Focke, C. Föhr, E. Fokitis, A. Förster, L. Fortson, N. Fouque, A. Franckowiak, G. Fraser, R. Frei, I.F.M. Albuquerque, L. Fresnillo, C. Fruck, Y. Fujita, Y. Fukazawa, Y. Fukui, S. Funk, W. Gäbele, S. Gabici, R. Gabriele, A. Gadola, N. Galante, D. Gall, Y. Gallant, J. Gámez-García, B. García, R. Garcia López, D. Garrido, L. Garrido, D. Gascon, J. Gaweda, L. Gebremedhin, N. Geffroy, L. Gerard, A. Ghedina, E. Giannakaki, F. Gianotti, S. Giarrusso, B. Giebels, V. Gika, P. Giommi, N. Girard, A. Giuliani, T. Glanzman, J.-F. Glicenstein, N. Godinovic, V. Golev, M. Gomez Berisso, J. Gómez-Ortega, M.M. Gonzalez, A. González, F. González, A. González Muñoz, K.S. Gothe, M. Gougerot, R. Graciani, P. Grandi, F. Grañena, J. Granot, G. Grasseau, R. Gredig, A. Green, T. Greenshaw, T. Grégoire, O. Grimm, J. Grube, M. Grudzinska, V. Gruev, S. Grünewald, J. Grygorczuk, V. Guarino, S. Gunji, G. Gyuk, D. Hadasch, R. Hagiwara, J. Hahn, N. Hakansson, A. Hallgren, N. Hamer Heras, S. Hara, M.J. Hardcastle, K. Hatanaka, T. Haubold, A. Haupt, T. Hayakawa, M. Hayashida, R. Heller, F. Henault, G. Henri, G. Hermann, R. Hermel, A. Herrero, N. Hidaka, J. Hinton, D. Hoffmann, W. Hofmann, P. Hofverberg, J. Holder, D. Horns, D. Horville, J. Houles, M. Hrabovsky, D. Hrupec, H. Huan, B. Huber, J.-M. Huet, G. Hughes, T.B. Humensky, A. Ibarra, J.M. Illa, D. Impiombato, S. Incorvaia, S. Inoue, E. Ismailova, C. Jablonski, M. Jamrozy, M. Janiak, P. Jean, C. Jeanney, J.J. Jimenez, T. Jogler, T. Johnson, L. Journet, C. Juffroy, I. Jung, P. Kaaret, S. Kabuki, M. Kagaya, J. Kakuwa, C. Kalkuhl, R. Kankanyan, K. Kärcher, M. Karczewski, S. Karkar, J. Kasperek, D. Kastana, H. Katagiri, J. Kataoka, K. Katarzyński, N. Kawanaka, B. Kellner-Leidel, H. Kelly, E. Kendziorra, B. Khélifi, D.B. Kieda, T. Kifune, T. Kihm, T. Kishimoto, K. Kitamoto, W. Kluźniak, J. Knödlseder, F. Köck, J. Kocot, K. Kodani, J.-H. Köhne, K. Kohri, K. Kokkotas, D. Kolitzus, N. Komin, I. Kominis, Y. Konno, H. Köppel, P. Korohoda, K. Kosack, G. Koss, R. Kossakowski, P. Kostka, R. Koul, G. Kowal, S. Koyama, J. Kozioł, T. Krähenbühl, J. Krause, H. Krawzcynski, F. Krennrich, A. Krepps, A. Kretzschmann, R. Krobot, P. Krueger, H. Kubo, V.A. Kudryavtsev, J. Kushida, A. Kuznetsov, A. La Barbera, N. La Palombara, V. La Parola, G. La Rosa, K. Lacombe, G. Lamanna, J. Lande, D. Languignon, P. Laporte, C. Lavalley, T. Le Flour, A. Le Padellec, S.-H. Lee, W.H. Lee, M.A. Leigui de Oliveira, D. Lelas, J.-P. Lenain, D.J. Leopold, T. Lerch, L. Lessio, B. Lieunard, E. Lindfors, A. Liolios, A. Lipniacka, H. Lockart, S. Lombardi, A. Lopatin, M. Lopez, R. López-Coto, A. López-Oramas, A. Lorca, E. Lorenz, P. Lubinski, H. Lüdecke, P.L. Luque-Escamilla, O. Luz, E. Lyard, M.C. Maccarone, G.M. Madejski, A. Madhavan, M. Mahabir, G. Maier, P. Majumdar, G. Malaguti, A. Manalaysay, A. Mancilla, G. Maneva, A. Mangano, P. Manigot, K. Mannheim, I. Manthos, N. Maragos, A. Marcowith, M. Mariotti, S. Markoff, A. Marszałek, C. Martens, J.-M. Martin, P. Martin, F. Martínez, M. Martínez, A. Masserot, A. Mastichiadis, A. Mathieu, H. Matsumoto, F. Mattana, S. Mattiazzo, G. Maurin, S. Maxfield, J. Maya, D. Mazin, L. Mc Comb, N. McCubbin, I. McHardy, R. McKay, C. Medina, C. Melioli, D. Melkumyan, S. Mereghetti, M. Meucci, J. Michałowski, P. Micolon, A. Mihailidis, T. Mineo, M. Minuti, N. Mirabal, F. Mirabel, J.M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, T. Mizuno, B. Moal, R. Moderski, I. Mognet, I. Monteiro, P. Moore, A. Moralejo Olaizola, M. Mordalska, C. Morello, K. Mori, F. Mottez, Y. Moudden, E. Moulin, I. Mrusek, R. Mukherjee, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, S. Nagataki, T. Naito, D. Nakajima, T. Nakamori, K. Nakayama, C. Naumann, D. Naumann, M. Naumann-Godo, P. Nayman, D. Nedbal, D. Neise, L. Nellen, V. Neustroev, N. Neyroud, L. Nicastro, J. Nicolau-Kukliński, J. Niemiec, A. Nikolaidis, K. Nishijima, S. Nolan, R. Northrop, N. Nowak, A. Nozato, P. O’Brien, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, S. Ohm, H. Ohoka, T. Okuda, J.-F. Olive, R.A. Ong, R. Orito, M. Orr, J. Osborne, M. Ostrowski, L.A. Otero, E. Ovcharov, A. Ozieblo, L. Padilla, S. Paiano, D. Paillot, A. Paizis, S. Palanque, J. Pallota, K. Panagiotidis, J.-L. Panazol, D. Paneque, M. Panter, R. Paoletti, A. Papayannis, G. Papyan, J.M. Paredes, G. Pareschi, G. Parks, J.-M. Parraud, D. Parsons, M. Paz Arribas, G. Pedaletti, V. Pelassa, D. Pelat, M.d.C. Perez, M. Persic, P.-O. Petrucci, B. Peyaud, A. Pichel, S. Pita, F. Pizzolato, Ł. Platos, R. Platzer, L. Pogosyan, M. Pohl, G. Pojmanski, J.D. Ponz, W. Potter, J. Poutanen, E. Prandini, J. Prast, R. Preece, F. Profeti, H. Prokoph, M. Proyetti, I. Puerto-Gimenez, G. Pühlhofer, I. Puljak, M. Punch, R. Pyzioł, E.J. Quel, J. Quinn, A. Quirrenbach, E. Racero, P.J. Rajda, P. Ramon, R.C. Rannot, M. Rataj, M. Raue, P. Reardon, O. Reimann, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, K. Reitberger, M. Renaud, S. Renner, W. Rhode, M. Ribordy, M.G. Richer, J. Rico, J. Ridky, P. Ringegni, J. Ripken, P.R. Ristori, A. Riviére, S. Rivoire, L. Rob, U. Roeser, R. Rohlfs, G. Rojas, P. Romano, W. Romaszkan, S. Rosen, S. Rosier Lees, D. Ross, G. Rouaix, J. Rousselle, S. Rousselle, A.C. Rovero, F. Roy, S. Royer, B. Rudak, C. Rulten, M. Rupiński, F. Russo, F. Ryde, B. Sacco, E.O. Saemann, A. Saggion, V. Sahakian, K. Saito, T. Saito, Y. Saito, N. Sakaki, R. Sakonaka, A. Salini, F. Sanchez, M. Sanchez-Conde, A. Sandoval, E. Sant’Ambrogio, E.M. Santos, A. Sanuy, L. Sapozhnikov, S. Sarkar, N. Sartore, H. Sasaki, K. Satalecka, M. Sawada, V. Scalzotto, V. Scapin, M. Scarcioffolo, J. Schafer, T. Schanz, S. Schlenstedt, R. Schlickeiser, T. Schmidt, P. Schovanek, M. Schroedter, C. Schultz, J. Schultze, A. Schulz, K. Schure, T. Schwab, U. Schwanke, J. Schwarz, S. Schwarzburg, T. Schweizer, S. Schwemmer, A. Segreto, J.-H. Seiradakis, G.H. Sembroski, M. Sharma, M. Shayduk, R.C. Shellard, J. Shi, T. Shibata, A. Shibuya, E. Shum, L. Sidoli, M. Sidz, J. Sieiro, M. Sikora, A. Sillanpää, B.B. Singh, C. Skole, A. Smith, D. Smith, J. Smith, N. Smith, D. Sobczyńska, H. Sol, M. Sowiński, F. Spanier, S. Spyrou, A. Stamerra, R. Starling, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, C. Stegmann, S. Steiner, R. Sternberger, M. Sterzel, F. Stinzing, M. Stodulski, U. Straumann, E. Strazzeri, A. Suarez, R. Sugawara, K.-H. Sulanke, S. Sun, A.D. Supanitsky, T. Suric, P. Sutcliffe, J. Sykes, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, A. Szostek, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, H. Takahashi, K. Takahashi, L. Takalo, H. Takami, G. Talbot, M. Tanaka, S. Tanaka, J. Tasan, M. Tavani, J.-P. Tavernet, L.A. Tejedor, I. Telezhinsky, P. Temnikov, C. Tenzer, Y. Terada, R. Terrier, M. Teshima, V. Testa, D. Tezier, D. Thuermann, L. Tibaldo, O. Tibolla, A. Tiengo, M. Tluczykont, C.J. Todero Peixoto, F. Tokanai, M. Tokarz, K. Toma, K. Torii, M. Tornikoski, D.F. Torres, M. Torres, G. Tosti, T. Totani, F. Toussenel, P. Travnicek, M. Trifoglio, I. Troyano, K. Tsinganos, H. Ueno, K. Umehara, S.S. Upadhya, T. Usher, J.F. Valdes-Galicia, P. Vallania, G. Vallejo, W. van Driel, C. van Eldik, J. Vandenbrouke, J. Vanderwalt, H. Vankov, G. Vasileiadis, V. Vassiliev, D. Veberic, I. Vegas, S. Vercellone, S. Vergani, C. Veyssiére, J.P. Vialle, M. Videla, P. Vincent, S. Vincent, J. Vink, N. Vlahakis, P. Vogler, A. Vollhardt, H.-P. von Gunten, V. Waegebaert, R. Wagner, R.G. Wagner, S. Wagner, S.P. Wakely, R. Walter, T. Walther, K. Warda, R. Warwick, P. Wawer, R. Wawrzaszek, N. Webb, P. Wegner, A. Weinstein, Q. Weitzel, R. Welsing, M. Werner, H. Wetteskind, R. White, S. Wiesand, M. Wilkinson, D.A. Williams, R. Willingale, K. Winiarski, R. Wischnewski, Ł. Wiśniewski, M. Wood, A. Wörnlein, Q. Xiong, K.K. Yadav, H. Yamamoto, T. Yamamoto, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, D. Yelos, A. Yoshida, T. Yoshida, T. Yoshikoshi, V. Zabalza, A. Zajczyk, R. Zanin, A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, A. Zhao, X. Zhou, K. Ziętara, J. Ziolkowski, P. Ziółkowski, V. Zitelli, C. Zurbach, P. Żychowski, J. Harris

Design concepts for the Cherenkov Telescope Array CTA: an advanced facility for ground-based high-energy gamma-ray astronomy ( 2011 )

wetenschappelijk artikel

author: H. Arnaldi, Tarek Hassan, Celine Tchernin, Paweł Rajda, Anne Green, Sergio Billotta, Philipp Mertsch, Yoshiyuki Inoue, Pedro Antoranz, Rodolfo Canestrari, Victor Stamatescu, H. Asorey, Chamkaur Ghag, Dinko Dimitrov, Mauro Ghigo, Loukas Vlahos, Gianluca Giavitto, Alicja Wierzcholska, Riccardo Rando, Igor Oya, Elisabetta Bissaldi, Akira Okumura, Nikolaos Stergioulas, Dimitris Balis, Kunihito Ioka, Aris Karastergiou, Carlos Delgado, Julian Sitarek, Matteo Cerruti, Markus Gaug, Felix Spanier, Frank Rieger, Marc Ribó, Daniele Spiga, Enrico Giro, Giovanni Bonanno, Emilio Molinari, Martin Pohl, Kostas D. Kokkotas, Osvaldo Catalano, Nukri Komin, Michael Punch, Omar Tibolla, Teresa Mineo, Josefa Becerra Gonzalez, Stefano Vercellone, Patrizia Romano, Juan Cortina, Jacek Niemiec, Johannes Knapp, Elisa Prandini, Hiromitsu Takahashi, Włodzimierz Bednarek, Alkiviadis Bais, Javier Berdugo, Giovanni Pareschi, Giancarlo Cusumano, Piero Giubilato, Marco Tavani, Massimo Persic, Antonio Stamerra, Piero Vallania, Vincenzo Testa, Petar Temnikov, Michele Doro, Rolf Buehler, Mariusz Suchenek, Andrzej Niedzwiecki, Karol Seweryn, Gustavo Augusto Martínez Botella, Jurgen Schmoll, Volker Beckmann, Gernot Maier, Julien Bolmont, Gustavo Esteban Romero, Marcos Actis, Joseph Silk, Tomasz Bulik, Fabrice Guilloux, Stefano Basso, Serguei Vorobiov, Dainis Dravins, F. Dazzi, Claes Fransson, Gilles Fontaine, Guillaume Dubus, Adriano Fontana, Stavros Maltezos, Thomas Lohse, Thomas J. Maccarone, Andrea Santangelo, Agnieszka Jacholkowska G. Agnetta, F. Aharonian, A. Akhperjanian, J. Aleksić, E. Aliu, D. Allan, I. Allekotte, F. Antico, L. A. Antonelli, A. Aravantinos, T. Arlen, S. Artmann, K. Asano, J. Bähr, C. Baixeras, S. Bajtlik, A. Bamba, C. Barbier, M. Barceló, A. Barnacka, J. Barnstedt, U. Barres de Almeida, J. A. Barrio, D. Bastieri, C. Bauer, Y. Becherini, K. Bechtol, J. Becker, B. Behera, M. Beilicke, M. Belluso, M. Benallou, W. Benbow, K. Berger, T. Bernardino, K. Bernlöhr, A. Biland, T. Bird, E. Birsin, S. Blake, O. Blanch, A. A. Bobkov, L. Bogacz, M. Bogdan, C. Boisson, J. Boix, A. Bonardi, T. Bonev, J. Borkowski, O. Botner, A. Bottani, M. Bourgeat, C. Boutonnet, A. Bouvier, S. Brau-Nogué, I. Braun, T. Bretz, M. S. Briggs, P. Brun, L. Brunetti, J. H. Buckley, V. Bugaev, G. Busetto, S. Buson, K. Byrum, M. Cailles, R. Cameron, S. Cantu, E. Carmona, A. Carosi, J. Carr, P. H. Carton, M. Casiraghi, H. Castarede, S. Cavazzani, S. Cazaux, B. Cerruti, P. M. Chadwick, J. Chiang, M. Chikawa, M. Cieślar, M. Ciesielska, A. Cillis, C. Clerc, P. Colin, J. Colomé, M. Compin, P. Conconi, V. Connaughton, J. Conrad, J. L. Contreras, P. Coppi, M. Corlier, P. Corona, O. Corpace, D. Corti, H. Costantini, G. Cotter, B. Courty, S. Couturier, S. Covino, J. Croston, M. K. Daniel, A. de Angelis, E. de Cea del Pozo, E. M. de Gouveia Dal Pino, O. de Jager, I. de la Calle Pérez, G. De La Vega, B. De Lotto, M. de Naurois, E. de Oña Wilhelmi, V. de Souza, B. Decerprit, C. Deil, E. Delagnes, G. Deleglise, T. Dettlaff, A. Di Paolo, F. Di Pierro, C. Díaz, J. Dick, H. Dickinson, S. W. Digel, G. Disset, A. Djannati-Ataï, M. Doert, W. Domainko, D. Dorner, J.-L. Dournaux, L. Drury, F. Dubois, R. Dubois, C. Dufour, D. Durand, J. Dyks, M. Dyrda, E. Edy, K. Egberts, C. Eleftheriadis, S. Elles, D. Emmanoulopoulos, R. Enomoto, J.-P. Ernenwein, M. Errando, A. Etchegoyen, A. D. Falcone, K. Farakos, C. Farnier, S. Federici, F. Feinstein, D. Ferenc, E. Fillin-Martino, D. Fink, C. Finley, J. P. Finley, R. Firpo, D. Florin, C. Föhr, E. Fokitis, Ll. Font, A. Förster, L. Fortson, N. Fouque, G. W. Fraser, L. Fresnillo, C. Fruck, Y. Fujita, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, W. Gäbele, S. Gabici, A. Gadola, N. Galante, Y. Gallant, B. García, R. J. García López, D. Garrido, L. Garrido, D. Gascón, C. Gasq, J. Gaweda, N. Geffroy, A. Ghedina, E. Gianakaki, S. Giarrusso, B. Giebels, T. Glanzman, J.-F. Glicenstein, M. Gochna, V. Golev, M. Gómez Berisso, A. González, F. González, F. Grañena, R. Graciani, J. Granot, R. Gredig, T. Greenshaw, O. Grimm, J. Grube, M. Grudzińska, J. Grygorczuk, V. Guarino, L. Guglielmi, S. Gunji, G. Gyuk, D. Hadasch, D. Haefner, R. Hagiwara, J. Hahn, A. Hallgren, S. Hara, M. J. Hardcastle, T. Haubold, M. Hauser, M. Hayashida, R. Heller, G. Henri, G. Hermann, A. Herrero, J. A. Hinton, D. Hoffmann, W. Hofmann, P. Hofverberg, D. Horns, D. Hrupec, H. Huan, B. Huber, J.-M. Huet, G. Hughes, K. Hultquist, T. B. Humensky, J.-F. Huppert, A. Ibarra, J. M. Illa, J. Ingjald, S. Inoue, C. Jablonski, M. Janiak, P. Jean, H. Jensen, T. Jogler, I. Jung, P. Kaaret, S. Kabuki, J. Kakuwa, C. Kalkuhl, R. Kankanyan, M. Kapala, M. Karczewski, S. Karkar, N. Karlsson, J. Kasperek, H. Katagiri, K. Katarzyński, N. Kawanaka, B. Kȩdziora, E. Kendziorra, B. Khélifi, D. Kieda, T. Kifune, T. Kihm, S. Klepser, W. Kluźniak, A. R. Knappy, T. Kneiske, J. Knödlseder, F. Köck, K. Kodani, K. Kohri, A. Konopelko, K. Kosack, R. Kossakowski, P. Kostka, J. Kotuła, G. Kowal, J. Kozioł, T. Krähenbühl, J. Krause, H. Krawczynski, F. Krennrich, A. Kretzschmann, H. Kubo, V. A. Kudryavtsev, J. Kushida, N. La Barbera, V. La Parola, G. La Rosa, A. López, G. Lamanna, P. Laporte, C. Lavalley, T. Le Flour, A. Le Padellec, J.-P. Lenain, L. Lessio, B. Lieunard, E. Lindfors, A. Liolios, S. Lombardi, A. Lopatin, E. Lorenz, P. Lubiński, O. Luz, E. Lyard, M. C. Maccarone, P. Majumdar, P. Małkiewicz, C. Mañá, A. Manalaysay, G. Maneva, A. Mangano, P. Manigot, J. Marín, M. Mariotti, S. Markoff, M. Martínez, A. Mastichiadis, H. Matsumoto, S. Mattiazzo, D. Mazin, T. J. L. McComb, N. McCubbin, I. McHardy, C. Medina, D. Melkumyan, A. Mendes, M. Meucci, J. Michałowski, P. Micolon, N. Mirabal, F. Mirabel, J. M. Miranda, R. Mirzoyan, T. Mizuno, B. Moal, R. Moderski, I. Monteiro, A. Moralejo, C. Morello, K. Mori, G. Motta, F. Mottez, E. Moulin, R. Mukherjee, P. Munar, H. Muraishi, K. Murase, A. StJ. Murphy, S. Nagataki, T. Naito, T. Nakamori, K. Nakayama, C. Naumann, D. Naumann, P. Nayman, D. Nedbal, A. Nikolaidis, K. Nishijima, S. J. Nolan, N. Nowak, P. T. O’Brien, I. Ochoa, Y. Ohira, M. Ohishi, H. Ohka, C. Olivetto, R. A. Ong, R. Orito, M. Orr, J. P. Osborne, M. Ostrowski, L. Otero, A. N. Otte, E. Ovcharov, A. Oziȩbło, S. Paiano, J. Pallota, J. L. Panazol, D. Paneque, M. Panter, R. Paoletti, G. Papyan, J. M. Paredes, R. D. Parsons, M. Paz Arribas, G. Pedaletti, A. Pepato, P. O. Petrucci, B. Peyaud, W. Piechocki, S. Pita, G. Pivato, Ł. Płatos, R. Platzer, L. Pogosyan, G. Pojmański, J. D. Ponz, W. Potter, R. Preece, H. Prokoph, G. Pühlhofer, E. Quel, A. Quirrenbach, M. Rataj, M. Raue, C. Reimann, O. Reimann, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, M. Renaud, S. Renner, J.-M. Reymond, W. Rhode, M. Ribordy, J. Rico, P. Ringegni, J. Ripken, P. Ristori, S. Rivoire, L. Rob, S. Rodriguez, U. Roeser, S. Rosier-Lees, A. C. Rovero, F. Roy, S. Royer, B. Rudak, C. B. Rulten, J. Ruppel, F. Russo, F. Ryde, B. Sacco, A. Saggion, V. Sahakian, K. Saito, T. Saito, N. Sakaki, E. Salazar, A. Salini, F. Sánchez, M. Á. Sánchez Conde, E. M. Santos, A. Sanuy, L. Sapozhnikov, S. Sarkar, V. Scalzotto, V. Scapin, M. Scarcioffolo, T. Schanz, S. Schlenstedt, R. Schlickeiser, T. Schmidt, M. Schroedter, C. Schultz, J. Schultze, A. Schulz, U. Schwanke, S. Schwarzburg, T. Schweizer, J. Seiradakis, S. Selmane, M. Shayduk, R. C. Shellard, T. Shibata, M. Sikora, A. Sillanpää, C. Skole, N. Smith, D. Sobczyńska, M. Sofo Haro, H. Sol, S. Spyrou, R. L. C. Starling, Ł. Stawarz, R. Steenkamp, C. Stegmann, S. Steiner, R. Sternberger, F. Stinzing, M. Stodulski, U. Straumann, A. Suárez, R. Sugawara, K. H. Sulanke, S. Sun, A. D. Supanitsky, P. Sutcliffe, M. Szanecki, T. Szepieniec, A. Szostek, A. Szymkowiak, G. Tagliaferri, H. Tajima, K. Takahashi, L. Takalo, H. Takami, R. G. Talbot, P. H. Tam, M. Tanaka, T. Tanimori, J.-P. Tavernet, L. A. Tejedor, I. Telezhinsky, C. Tenzer, Y. Terada, R. Terrier, M. Teshima, L. Tibaldo, M. Tluczykont, C. J. Todero Peixoto, F. Tokanai, M. Tokarz, K. Toma, D. F. Torres, G. Tosti, T. Totani, F. Toussenel, G. Vallejo, J. van der Walt, C. van Eldik, J. Vandenbroucke, H. Vankov, G. Vasileiadis, V. V. Vassiliev, I. Vegas, L. Venter, C. Veyssiere, J. P. Vialle, M. Videla, P. Vincent, J. Vink, N. Vlahakis, P. Vogler, A. Vollhardt, F. Volpe, H. P. von Gunten, S. Wagner, R. M. Wagner, B. Wagner, S. P. Wakely, P. Walter, R. Walter, R. Warwick, P. Wawer, R. Wawrzaszek, N. Webb, P. Wegner, A. Weinstein, Q. Weitzel, R. Welsing, H. Wetteskind, R. White, M. I. Wilkinson, D. A. Williams, M. Winde, R. Wischnewski, Ł. Wiśniewski, A. Wolczko, M. Wood, Q. Xiong, T. Yamamoto, K. Yamaoka, R. Yamazaki, S. Yanagita, B. Yoffo, M. Yonetani, A. Yoshida, T. Yoshida, T. Yoshikoshi, V. Zabalza, A. Zagdański, A. Zajczyk, A. Zdziarski, A. Zech, K. Ziȩtara, P. Ziółkowski, V. Zitelli, P. Zychowski

Welcome to Inventaire

the library of your friends and communities
learn more
you are offline